Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 84308RP8S Self-Retracting Lifelines, 8' FT-X Web Tie-Back Class

Item # 84308RP8S
$275.40

FallTech 84308RP8S is a self-retracting lifeline. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.14-2021 and ANSI SRL. Static strength 3,600 lb min.; ANSI SRL Class Class 1 SRL-P; avg. arrest force 1,350 lb max. Sold individually.

Keep your FallTech SRL-P performing at its best with high-performance replacement retractables, designed exclusively for the 8' FT-X Web Tie-Back with SpeedLink. This replacement leg features a lightweight Dyneema® web lifeline to help keep you securely connected.

Features

  • This item is a replacement-leg unit for a twin-leg SRL. This item cannot be used alone.
  • Replacement retractable part number for 84108TP8S
  • Features SpeedLink™ field replaceability of damaged retractable units, lowering overall cost of ownership and reducing equipment down time. Request SpeedLink™ Spanner Tool
  • Features steel snap hook leg-end connectors with 5,000 lb rated gate for tie-back applications
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2021 Class 1 SRL-P.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product Type: Class 1 Tie-Back SRL-P

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66

Static Strength: 3,600 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class: Class 1 SRL-P

Avg. Arrest Force: 1,350 lb max.

Max Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max Arrest Distance: 42"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Lifeline: Dyneema®; 4,500 lb min. static strength

Anchorage Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 5,000 lb gate strength

Product type: Class 1 Tie-Back SRL-P

Master pack: 6 per case

Item Number

84308RP8S

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 1 Tie-Back SRL-P
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL ClassClass 1 SRL-P
Avg. Arrest Force1,350 lb max.
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
LifelineDyneema®; 4,500 lb min. static strength
Anchorage ConnectorPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 5,000 lb gate strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 84308RP8S Self-Retracting Lifelines, 8' FT-X Web Tie-Back Class$275.40

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.