Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

9' DuraTech® Cable SRL with Steel Swivel Snap Hook, Includes Steel Anchorage Carabiner

Item # 83709SB7
$252.80

Designed for rugged overhead applications, this compact cable SRL combines a durable galvanized steel lifeline with integrated energy absorption for dependable fall arrest performance. The swivel hook and aluminum carabiner help improve mobility and reduce lifeline twisting during movement.

Features

  • Compact size is simple to install and relocate as worksite changes require
  • 3/16" galvanized steel cable lifeline with load-indicating swivel snap hook.
  • Glass-filled nylon housing contributes unmatched impact resistance
  • Integrated aluminum alloy swivel-eye helps to prevent lifeline twisting for smooth operation
  • Includes alloy steel anchorage carabiner
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2014

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product type: Personal SRL

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2014; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017

Static Strength: 3,000 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class: Class B

Avg. Arrest Force: 900 lb

Max. Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max. Arrest Distance: 54"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Cable: 3/16" galvanized steel; 3,400 lb min. static strength

Lifeline Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Anchorage Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Master pack: 3 per case

Item Number

83709SB7

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypePersonal SRL
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2014; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017
Static Strength3,000 lb min.
ANSI SRL ClassClass B
Avg. Arrest Force900 lb
Max. Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max. Arrest Distance54"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
Cable3/16" galvanized steel; 3,400 lb min. static strength
Lifeline ConnectorPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

9' DuraTech® Cable SRL with Steel Swivel Snap Hook, Includes Steel Anchorage Carabiner$252.80

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.