Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

MCR Safety

MCR Safety NitriMed 6010 Chemical Resistant Gloves, Nitrile Coated

Item # shown once options are selected ⚠ Prop 65
$95.49

MCR Safety 6010 is a chemical resistant glove with nitrile coating. Construction: rolled cuff, 4.5 mil thick, 9.5 in. long. Sizes Large, Medium, Small and X-Large. Sold by the case.

4.5 mil (5.5 g) NitriShield™ Gloves
Powder Free Disposable Nitrile
Premium Medical Grade
Textured Grip 9.5 Inches
Blue

Class 1 Medical Device

Nitrile gloves contain no latex proteins and offer excellent resistance to punctures and tears. They are three times more puncture-resistant than rubber and can offer superior resistance to many types of chemicals. This glove is an excellent alternative for individuals who experience allergic reactions to latex. The 6010 is a premium quality powder-free nitrile glove that measures 4.5 mils in thickness. It is a Medical Grade product and rated as a Class 1 Medical Device.

Sold by the case

The price shown is per case; quantity 1 = 1 case.

Prop 65 Warning

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

Series: NitriMed

Pattern: Welder

Coating: Nitrile

Thumb Style: Wing

Cuff Style: Rolled

Thickness: 4.5 mil

Length: 9.5 in.

FDA Food Contact: Yes

Hand: Ambidextrous

Features: Touchscreen; FDA Accepted Material; FDA Medical Grade Certified

Sizes: Large; Medium; Small; X - Large

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

6010L – Large · Ambidextrous
6010M – Medium · Ambidextrous
6010S – Small · Ambidextrous
6010XL – X - Large · Ambidextrous

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Case
Specifications
Thickness4.5 mil
CoatingNitrile
PatternWelder
SeriesNitriMed
HandAmbidextrous
Length9.5 in.
Cuff StyleRolled
Thumb StyleWing
FeaturesTouchscreen; FDA Accepted Material; FDA Medical Grade Certified
FDA Food ContactYes
SizesLarge; Medium; Small; X - Large
Prop 65 WarningYes
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

MCR Safety NitriMed 6010 Chemical Resistant Gloves, Nitrile Coated$95.49

More MCR Safety and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.