Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

10K Swivel Anchor & Concrete Wedge Bolt

Item # 021-4072
$119.00

The Safewaze 10K Swivel Anchor and Concrete Wedge Bolt is a heavy-duty, single-point anchor rated to 10,000 lbs. for temporary or permanent concrete installations.

  • High-strength plated steel construction
  • 180-degree/360-degree rotating connection point
  • Fits a 5/8-inch drilled concrete hole
  • Minimum breaking strength of 10,000 lbs.
  • Meets ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A and OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Rated for both vertical and horizontal use, it suits crews setting up a horizontal lifeline or a single tie-off point on a concrete deck. Manufacturer item number: 021-4072.

Specifications

Materials: High strength plated steel

Weight: 2.1 lbs. (952 g)

Length: 4.5" (114 mm)

Diameter: 3.5" (89 mm)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 10,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: Z359.18-2017 Type A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsHigh strength plated steel
Diameter3.5" (89 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength10,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsZ359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

10K Swivel Anchor & Concrete Wedge Bolt$119.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.