Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

120' 3-Way System, Universal Mount

Item # 019-11015
$1,573.00

Safewaze's 120' 3-Way System combines support, fall arrest and rescue functions in one device for confined space entry, an all-in-one 3-way winch for tripod-based rescue setups.

  • Durable aluminum housing with a dual-function crank handle and 6:1 gear ratio
  • Weighs 44.3 lbs. with a 30 lb. max operation force
  • Minimum breaking strength of 3,600 lbs. (16 kN)
  • Rated for 130-310 lbs. under ANSI and up to 420 lbs. under OSHA
  • Meets ANSI Z359.14-2021, Z359.4-2013 and OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66, 1910.140

It mounts to a tripod using the Safewaze 019-11010 bracket, sold separately, for confined space entry and rescue. Manufacturer item number: 019-11015. Sold individually.

Specifications

Weight: 44.3 lbs. (20.1 kg)

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

Max Operation Force: 30 lbs.

Minimum Breaking Strength: 3,600 lbs. (16 kN)

ANSI Standards: Z359.14-2021, Z359.4-2013

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66, 1910.140

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
Max Operation Force30 lbs.
Minimum Breaking Strength3,600 lbs. (16 kN)
ANSI StandardsZ359.14-2021, Z359.4-2013
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66, 1910.140
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

120' 3-Way System, Universal Mount$1,573.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.