Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

22' Rescue Ladder with Belay

Item # 020-6042
$443.18

Adding a belay system to the standard webbing ladder, the Safewaze 22' Rescue Ladder with Belay covers a wider range of rescue scenarios. A worker unable to climb unaided can still be lowered or assisted with the belay.

  • Nylon webbing ladder with 10" wide reinforced rungs, 22' (6.7 m) long
  • 28' abrasion-resistant kernmantle belay rope with an aluminum progress capture device
  • Weighs 9 lbs. (4.1 kg); minimum breaking strength of 3,600 lbs.
  • Includes three steel carabiners and a water-repellent carry bag with reflective trim
  • Meets OSHA 1910.66 and 1926.502

It gives a rescue team an assisted option alongside the standard self-climb ladder. Manufacturer item number: 020-6042. Sold individually as a single unit.

Specifications

Length: 22' (6.7 m)

Weight: 9 lbs. (4.1 kg)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 3,600 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

Material Capacity: Up to 620 lbs. (281 kg)

OSHA Standards: 1910.66, 1926.502

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Minimum Breaking Strength3,600 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
Material CapacityUp to 620 lbs. (281 kg)
OSHA Standards1910.66, 1926.502
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

22' Rescue Ladder with Belay$443.18

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.