Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

30" Rescue & Retrieval Assembly

Item # 020-11020
$65.49

The Safewaze 30-inch Rescue & Retrieval Assembly links a full body harness or bosun seat to a winch for suspension, rescue and confined space evacuation, a compact retrieval strap for tripod-based rescue systems.

  • 1-inch polyester webbing with a composite cross brace and forged steel D-ring
  • Overall length of 2 ft. and weight of 2.7 lbs.
  • Minimum breaking load of 5,000 lbs.
  • Meets ANSI Z359.4 and OSHA 1910.66, 1926.502
  • Rigid spacer keeps the straps apart with a protective label cover

It connects to harnesses with retrieval shoulder D-rings or to the Safewaze 020-11019 Bosun Seat for confined space work. Manufacturer item number: 020-11020. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: 1" (25.4 mm) polyester webbing, composite cross brace, forged steel D-ring,

Weight: 2.7 lbs. (1.2 kg)

Length: 2' (.61 m)

Minimum Breaking Load: 5,000 lbs. (2268 kg)

ANSI Standards: Z359.4

OSHA Standards: 1910.66, 1926.502

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Materials1" (25.4 mm) polyester webbing, composite cross brace, forged steel D-ring,
Minimum Breaking Load5,000 lbs. (2268 kg)
ANSI StandardsZ359.4
OSHA Standards1910.66, 1926.502
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

30" Rescue & Retrieval Assembly$65.49

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.