Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

360° Roof Anchor

Item # 019-4010
$52.99

Safewaze's 360-Degree Roof Anchor gives roofers a temporary, reusable tie-off point with a full circle of working radius on wood roofs.

  • Zinc-plated steel base with a coated steel connection point
  • Includes six 1/4 x 3 inch stainless lag screws for installation
  • Minimum breaking strength of 5,000 lbs.
  • OSHA-rated capacity up to 420 lbs.
  • Weighs 3 lbs. (1.36 kg)

Installs in minutes and removes cleanly when the job moves to a new section of roof. Bayshore Safety & Industrial Supplies stocks it for roofing contractors who need a dependable rooftop anchor point. Manufacturer item number: 019-4010.

Specifications

Materials: Zinc-plated steel (base), coated steel (connection point)

Length: 17.25" (438.2 mm)

Weight: 3 lbs. (1.36 kg)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: N/A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsZinc-plated steel (base), coated steel (connection point)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsN/A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

360° Roof Anchor$52.99

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.