Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

5K Swivel D-ring Anchor Assembly

Item # 021-4081
$56.49

Unlike the standalone version, this 5K Swivel D-ring Anchor Assembly from Safewaze ships complete with a wedge-style concrete bolt.

  • Zinc-plated steel construction
  • 6-inch length, 3-inch width
  • 180-degree/360-degree swiveling D-ring
  • Includes a wedge-style installation bolt
  • Minimum breaking strength of 5,000 lbs., meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
  • Weighs 0.8 lbs. (0.3 kg)

A complete, ready-to-install single-point anchor for concrete decks and structures. Bayshore Safety & Industrial Supplies stocks it for concrete and rebar crews setting up temporary or permanent tie-off points. Manufacturer item number: 021-4081.

Specifications

Materials: Zinc-plated steel

Weight: 0.8 lbs. (0.3 kg)

Length: 6" (152 mm)

Width: 3" (76 mm)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: Z359.18-2017 Type A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsZinc-plated steel
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsZ359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

5K Swivel D-ring Anchor Assembly$56.49

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.