Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

7' Adjustable Tripod

Item # 019-11000
$886.00

Safewaze's 7' Adjustable Tripod is a lightweight aluminum anchor system for confined space entry, offering quick height adjustment and two pulleys for running multiple fall protection devices.

  • Weighs 30 lbs.
  • Minimum breaking strength of 5,000 lbs.
  • Weight capacity of 130-310 lbs. and material capacity up to 620 lbs.
  • Meets ANSI Z117.1-2016, A10.32-2012 and OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140, 1926.21
  • Two additional 5,000 lb. anchor points and rubber foot pads with an optional soft-terrain edge

It ships in a durable storage bag with the safety chain and quick link included; device mounting brackets are not included. Manufacturer item number: 019-11000. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Zinc-plated steel, aluminum, stainless steel

Weight: 30 lbs. (13.6 kg)

Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs. minimum

Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

Material Capacity: Up to 620 lbs. (281 kg)

ANSI Standards: Z117.1-2016, A10.32-2012

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1926.21

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsZinc-plated steel, aluminum, stainless steel
Breaking Strength5,000 lbs. minimum
Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
Material CapacityUp to 620 lbs. (281 kg)
ANSI StandardsZ117.1-2016, A10.32-2012
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1926.21
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

7' Adjustable Tripod$886.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.