Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

Bosun Seat

Item # 020-11019
$236.00

Designed for suspension and work-positioning tasks in confined spaces, the Safewaze Bosun Seat offers two D-ring attachment points on a sealed multi-ply wood seat for comfortable, secure mounting to a winch or retrieval assembly.

  • Steel D-rings, multi-ply wood seat and polyester webbing with a steel mating buckle safety strap
  • Weighs 4.6 lbs.
  • Working load limit of 5,000 lbs.
  • Meets OSHA 1910.66 and 1926.502

Attach both D-rings to a personnel winch, or route the Safewaze 020-11020 Rescue & Retrieval Assembly between the seat and the device for added mobility. Manufacturer item number: 020-11019. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Steel D-rings, multi-ply wood seat, polyester webbing, steel mating buckle with polyester webbing safety strap assembly

Weight: 4.6 lbs. (2.1 kg)

Working Load Limit: 5,000 lbs.

OSHA Standards: 1910.66, 1926.502

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsSteel D-rings, multi-ply wood seat, polyester webbing, steel mating buckle with polyester webbing safety strap assembly
Working Load Limit5,000 lbs.
OSHA Standards1910.66, 1926.502
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Bosun Seat$236.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.