Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Crescent®

Crescent® Heavy-Duty Diagonal Cutting Pliers, 5428CVN, 8 in, 22 AWG, Standard

Item # 5428CVN
$20.62

Crescent® Heavy-Duty Diagonal Cutting Pliers, 5428CVN, 8 in, 22 AWG, Standard, Carded.

FEATURES

  • Designed for heavy-duty wire cutting
  • Electronically induction hardened hand-honed, long lasting cutting edges
  • Individually tested for strength and cutting ability
  • Angled head for offset cutting

Manufacturer item number: 5428CVN.

Specifications

Cable/Wire Size: 22 AWG

Cut Type: Standard

Cutting Length: 0.468 in

Finish: Polished

Handle Color: Red

Handle Material: Double Dip

Handle Type: Non-Slip Cushion Grip

Head Angle: Angled

Jaw Length: 0.78 in

Jaw Thickness: 1.218 in

Material: Forged Alloy Steel

Type: 5428CVN

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Cable/Wire Size22 AWG
Cut TypeStandard
Cutting Length0.468 in
FinishPolished
Handle ColorRed
Handle MaterialDouble Dip
Handle TypeNon-Slip Cushion Grip
Head AngleAngled
Jaw Length0.78 in
Jaw Thickness1.218 in
MaterialForged Alloy Steel
Type5428CVN
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Crescent® Heavy-Duty Diagonal Cutting Pliers, 5428CVN, 8 in, 22 AWG, Standard$20.62

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.