Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Devcon®

Devcon® Flexane® 94 Liquid, 1 lb, Kit, Black

Item # 15250 ⚠ Prop 65
$137.07

Devcon® Flexane® 94 Liquid, 1 lb, Kit, Black.

FEATURES

  • Requires only a five hour demolding time
  • Low-viscosity urethane cures to rigid rubber
  • Harder material than Flexane® 80 Liquid
  • For applications requiring a shorter demolding time (5 Hours)

Manufacturer item number: 15250.

Specifications

Applications: Rigid Castings

Capacity Vol.: 1 lb

Chemical Compound: Polyurethane

Color: Black

Dielectric Strength: 350 V/mil

Gap Fill: 1/4 in

Hardness: 97 Shore A

Temp. Range (max): 180 °F

Tensile Strength: 2,800 psi

Viscosity: 6,000 cP

Working Time (min): 10 min

Working Time: 10 min

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ApplicationsRigid Castings
Capacity Vol.1 lb
Chemical CompoundPolyurethane
ColorBlack
Dielectric Strength350 V/mil
Gap Fill1/4 in
Hardness97 Shore A
Temp. Range (max)180 °F
Tensile Strength2,800 psi
Viscosity6,000 cP
Working Time (min)10 min
Working Time10 min
Prop 65 WarningYes
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Devcon® Flexane® 94 Liquid, 1 lb, Kit, Black$137.07

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.