Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 7054FD Nylon 2D Climbing Non-belted Full Body Harness

Item # shown once options are selected
$542.00

FallTech 7054FD is an arc flash harnesses harnesses harness. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.11-2014 and ASTM F887. Static strength 3,600 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Sizes XS, S, M, L and XL. Sold individually.

FallTech 7054FD specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number7054FD (size and colour versions: 7054FDXS, 7054FDS, 7054FDM, 7054FDL, 7054FDXL, 7054FD2X, 7054FD3X)
Product TypeNon-Belted Full Body Harness
StandardsANSI Z359.11-2014; ASTM F887; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingNylon; 5,000 lb min. static strength
D-RingsOvermolded alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Buckles and AdjustersOvermolded alloy steel; 3,372 lb min. static strength
Size2XL; 3XL; L; M; S; XL; XS
Product typeNon-Belted Full Body Harness
Master pack2 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
7054FDNylon 2D Climbing Non-belted Full Body HarnessNon-Belted Full Body HarnessANSI Z359.11-2014; ASTM F887; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,600 lb min.
7054BFDNylon 2D Climbing Non-belted Full Body HarnessNon-Belted Full Body HarnessANSI Z359.11-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.140; ASTM F887-203,600 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 7054FD questions

What is the FallTech 7054FD? FallTech 7054FD is an arc flash harnesses harnesses harness. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.11-2014 and ASTM F887.

What sizes does the 7054FD come in? XS, S, M, L and XL. The size is the part-number ending: 7054FDXS, 7054FDS, 7054FDM.

What standards does the 7054FD meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.11-2014; ASTM F887; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 7054BFD (nylon 2d climbing non-belted full body harness).

Designed for energized work environments, this arc flash harnesses harnesses-rated full-body harness combines durable heat-resistant nylon webbing with lightweight comfort for everyday utility and industrial applications. Its streamlined design supports reliable protection, unrestricted movement, and dependable all-day performance.

Features

  • New wishbone shaped shoulder yoke reduces neck irratiation and improves comfort
  • Features premium dielectric overmolded alloy steel dorsal and sternal D-rings, quick-connect buckle leg, chest, belt and torso adjusters
  • Nylon webbing throughout shoulders, torso, and legs provides economical level of arc flash harnesses harnesses resistance.
  • Shoulder yoke and sub-pelvic leg pads feature ripstop and quilted Nomex® fabrics for advanced Arc Flash protection
  • Quick-connect buckles feature indicators for positive visual engagement
  • Includes paired lanyard parking keepers and Nomex® label cover
  • Meets ASTM F887 Standards
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.11-2014

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

7054FD2X – 2XL
7054FD3X – 3XL
7054FDL – L
7054FDM – M
7054FDS – S
7054FDXL – XL
7054FDXS – XS

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeNon-Belted Full Body Harness
StandardsANSI Z359.11-2014; ASTM F887; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingNylon; 5,000 lb min. static strength
D-RingsOvermolded alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Buckles and AdjustersOvermolded alloy steel; 3,372 lb min. static strength
Size2XL; 3XL; L; M; S; XL; XS
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 7054FD Nylon 2D Climbing Non-belted Full Body Harness$542.00

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.