Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech DuraTech 7281DT Confined Space Winches & Retrieval Systems, 45' 3-way SRL-R, Technora Rope for Davits

Item # 7281DT
$2,297.20

FallTech 7281DT is a confined space winch or retrieval system. FallTech lists it as meeting OSHA 1910.140. Static strength 3,000 lb min.; avg. arrest force 1,125 lb; max arrest force 1,800 lb. Sold individually.

FallTech 7281DT specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number7281DT
Product TypeDuraTech® 3-way SRL-R
StandardsOSHA 1910.140 and 1926.502
Static Strength3,000 lb min.
Avg. Arrest Force1,125 lb
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance54"
OSHA User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
Lifeline1/4" Technora® rope; 4,500 lb min. static strength
Lifeline ConnectorPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Housing and DrumMachined aluminum alloy
Product typeDuraTech® 3-way SRL-R
Master pack1

Source: FallTech, Sell sheet (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionStandardsStatic StrengthAvg. Arrest Force
7281DTDuraTech Confined Space Winches & Retrieval SystemsOSHA 1910.140 and 1926.5023,000 lb min.1,125 lb
7281DuraTech Confined Space Winches & Retrieval SystemsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,000 lb min.1,125 lb
7281DGDuraTech Confined Space Winches & Retrieval SystemsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,000 lb min.1,125 lb
7281DSDuraTech Confined Space Winches & Retrieval SystemsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,000 lb min.1,125 lb
7281SDuraTech Confined Space Winches & Retrieval SystemsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,000 lb min.1,125 lb
7281TTDuraTech Confined Space Winches & Retrieval SystemsOSHA 1910.140 and 1926.5023,000 lb min.1,125 lb

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 7281DT questions

What is the FallTech 7281DT? FallTech 7281DT is a confined space winch or retrieval system. FallTech lists it as meeting OSHA 1910.140.

What standards does the 7281DT meet? FallTech lists OSHA 1910.140 and 1926.502.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 7281 (duratech confined space winches & retrieval systems), 7281DG (duratech confined space winches & retrieval systems), 7281DS (duratech confined space winches & retrieval systems), 7281S (duratech confined space winches & retrieval systems), 7281TT (duratech confined space winches & retrieval systems).

Built for confined space rescue applications, this 3-way SRL-R combines fall arrest and emergency retrieval capability with a durable Technora rope lifeline for reliable performance in demanding environments.

Features

  • Delivers reliable 3-way operation an SRL and a Retrieval Winch for emergency rescue
  • Heavy-duty, lightweight and corrosion resistant cast aluminum housing construction.
  • Features rugged Internal inertial braking system with dual disc brakes
  • 1/4" Technora® fiber rope lifeline with load-indicating swivel snap hook
  • Features integrated proprietary davit mounting bracket
  • Includes 20" weather-resistant storage bag
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.140 regulations

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Product videos

Item Number

7281DT

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeDuraTech® 3-way SRL-R
StandardsOSHA 1910.140 and 1926.502
Static Strength3,000 lb min.
Avg. Arrest Force1,125 lb
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance54"
OSHA User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
Lifeline1/4" Technora® rope; 4,500 lb min. static strength
Lifeline ConnectorPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Housing and DrumMachined aluminum alloy
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech DuraTech 7281DT Confined Space Winches & Retrieval Systems, 45' 3-way SRL-R, Technora Rope for Davits$2,297.20

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.