Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

Heavyweight 6' Energy Absorbing Lanyard

Item # shown once options are selected
$89.99 - $185.00

Safewaze's Heavyweight 6' Energy Absorbing Lanyard is engineered for workers between 310 and 420 pounds, using high-strength webbing and a ballistic shock cover.

  • 1 inch high-strength webbing
  • Ballistic shock cover and protective label cover
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength
  • OSHA weight capacity up to 420 lbs.

Available in 5 versions:

  • Snap Hook – item FS88660-HW
  • Rebar Hook – item FS88665-HW
  • Dual Leg, Aluminum Rebar Hooks – item FS88666-HW-ALU
  • Dual Leg, Rebar Hooks – item FS88666-HW
  • Dual Leg, Snap Hooks – item FS88661-HW

Choose a version from the list to see its item number, weight and price. Sold individually.

Specifications

Attachment Points: Varies by version (see the list above)

Weight: 2.8 - 5.7 lbs. depending on version

Length: 6' (1.8 m)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: N/A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

FS88660-HW – Snap Hook
FS88665-HW – Rebar Hook
FS88666-HW-ALU – Dual Leg, Aluminum Rebar Hooks
FS88666-HW – Dual Leg, Rebar Hooks
FS88661-HW – Dual Leg, Snap Hooks

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Attachment PointsVaries by version (see the list above)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsN/A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Heavyweight 6' Energy Absorbing Lanyard$89.99+

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.