Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Jackson® Safety

Jackson® Safety WH10 HSL 100 Passive Welding Helmets

Item # shown once options are selected
$51.77 - $85.72

Jackson® Safety WH10 HSL 100 Passive Welding Helmets, available in the versions listed below.

FEATURES

  • Narrow shell design is perfect for work in tight spaces
  • Extended front increases throat protection from sparks, slag and other physical hazards
  • Hard hat adaptable using 187-S (15968)
  • ADF adaptable

Manufacturer item number: 14978. Select a version to see the exact item number.

Available in 5 versions:

  • Slotted Hard Hat Adapter, Black – 14978
  • Ratchet, Black, 13-5/8 in – 14975
  • 370 Speed Dial™ Ratcheting Headgear, Blue – 14976
  • 370, Black, 13-5/8 in – 15134(10 pieces per case)
  • Non-Slotted Hard Hat Adapter, Black – 14973

Specifications

Color: Black; Blue

Lens shade: 10 IR; Green; #10

Material: Polycarbonate/ABS Blend

Mounting: Fixed Front

Size of Cartridge: 4.5 in x 5.25 in

Style: WH10; HSL 100

Type: Passive Welding Helmet

Window Size: 5.25 in x 4.5 in; 4-1/2 in x 5-1/4 in

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Pack size varies by version
Specifications
ColorBlack; Blue
Lens shade10 IR; Green; #10
MaterialPolycarbonate/ABS Blend
MountingFixed Front
Size of Cartridge4.5 in x 5.25 in
StyleWH10; HSL 100
TypePassive Welding Helmet
Window Size5.25 in x 4.5 in; 4-1/2 in x 5-1/4 in
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Jackson® Safety WH10 HSL 100 Passive Welding Helmets$51.77+

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.