Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Jackson® Safety

Jackson® Safety WH20 451P Fiber Shell Welding Helmet, Shade 10 IR, Black

Item # 14529
$113.37

Jackson® Safety WH20 451P Fiber Shell Welding Helmet, Shade 10 IR, Black, Fixed Front, 5.25 in x 4.5 in.

FEATURES

  • Lightweight, vulcanized fiber shell for comfortable, cool, heavy-duty welding
  • Made of 10% recycled fiber content
  • Not suited for damp environments or overhead welding

Manufacturer item number: 14529.

Specifications

Color: Black

Lens shade: 10 IR

Material: Vulcanized Fiber

Mounting: Fixed Front

Size of Cartridge: 4.5 in x 5.25 in

Style: WH20

Suspension: Ratcheting

Type: Passive Welding Helmet

Window Size: 5.25 in x 4.5 in

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ColorBlack
Lens shade10 IR
MaterialVulcanized Fiber
MountingFixed Front
Size of Cartridge4.5 in x 5.25 in
StyleWH20
SuspensionRatcheting
TypePassive Welding Helmet
Window Size5.25 in x 4.5 in
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Jackson® Safety WH20 451P Fiber Shell Welding Helmet, Shade 10 IR, Black$113.37

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.