Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Loctite®

Loctite® 401™ Prism® Instant Adhesive, Surface Insensitive, 20 g Bottle, Clear

Item # 135429
$32.67

Loctite® 401™ Prism® Instant Adhesive, Surface Insensitive, 20 g Bottle, Clear.

FEATURES

  • General purpose adhesive for difficult-to-bond surfaces
  • Suited for bonding a wide range of materials, including metals, plastics, and elastomers
  • Ideal for close fitting applications

Manufacturer item number: 135429.

Specifications

Capacity Vol.: 20 g

Chemical Compound: Cyanoacrylate

Color: Clear

Fix Cure Time @ Temp.: 15 s @ 77 °F

Full Cure Time @ Temp.: 24 h @ 77 °F

Gap Fill: 0.005 in

Temp. Range (max): 180° F

Temp. Range (min): -65° F

Tensile Strength: 3,200 psi

Viscosity: 110 cP

Working Time (min): 15 sec

Working Time: 15 sec

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Capacity Vol.20 g
Chemical CompoundCyanoacrylate
ColorClear
Fix Cure Time @ Temp.15 s @ 77 °F
Full Cure Time @ Temp.24 h @ 77 °F
Gap Fill0.005 in
Temp. Range (max)180° F
Temp. Range (min)-65° F
Tensile Strength3,200 psi
Viscosity110 cP
Working Time (min)15 sec
Working Time15 sec
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Loctite® 401™ Prism® Instant Adhesive, Surface Insensitive, 20 g Bottle, Clear$32.67

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.