Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Peerless®

Peerless 8022415 Grade 70 Clevis Grab Hook, 3/8 in Chain Size, 6

Item # 8022415 ⚠ Prop 65
$170.48

Built for grade 70 transport chain or grade 40 high-test chain, this Peerless clevis grab hook carries a 6,600 lb working load limit in 3/8 in chain size. The steel hook's Peer Gold finish and jaws-and-clevis-pin mounting suit routine load securement.

  • Steel construction, Peer Gold finish
  • Jaws and clevis pin mounting
  • 3/8 in chain size
  • 6,600 lb working load limit
  • 0.5 in hook opening

Flatbed and trucking crews use it to anchor and adjust chain tension during cargo securement. Manufacturer item number: 8022415. Sold by the 10-piece carton.

Sold by the carton

One carton holds 10 pieces. The price shown is for the full carton; quantity 1 = 1 carton (10 pieces).

Prop 65 Warning

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

Type: Fixed Hoisting/Anchor Hook

Material: Steel

Finish: Peer Gold

Mounting: Jaws and Clevis Pin

Chain Size: 3/8 in

Distance Between Points of Lift (Headroom): 2.66 in

Hook Opening: 0.5 in

Hook Type: Clevis Grab

Jaw Opening: 0.5 in

Pin Size: 0.47 in

Working Load Limit: 6,600 lb

Length: 2.66 in

Width: .5 in

Height: .47 in

Weight: 1.07 lb

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Carton
Specifications
TypeFixed Hoisting/Anchor Hook
MaterialSteel
FinishPeer Gold
MountingJaws and Clevis Pin
Chain Size3/8 in
Distance Between Points of Lift (Headroom)2.66 in
Hook Opening0.5 in
Hook TypeClevis Grab
Jaw Opening0.5 in
Pin Size0.47 in
Working Load Limit6,600 lb
Prop 65 WarningYes
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Peerless 8022415 Grade 70 Clevis Grab Hook, 3/8 in Chain Size, 6$170.48

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.