Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

Quick-Adjust Trauma Relief

Item # 022-6047
$31.79

Safewaze's Quick-Adjust Trauma Relief strap is a suspension trauma relief strap deployed after a fall to relieve pressure on a suspended worker. It connects to most harnesses in seconds and keeps blood circulating until a rescue is completed.

  • Deployed and connected length of 7.8' (2.4 m); packed size of 2.75" x 2.0" x 3.0"
  • Weighs 0.5 lbs. (0.2 kg); minimum breaking strength of 600 lbs. (272 kg)
  • ANSI-rated 130-310 lbs.; OSHA-rated up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
  • High-visibility webbing step; adjustable for proper step length once deployed
  • Coordinating packs mount on each hip so the adjuster can sit on either side

It is meant to buy time for a suspended worker before a full rescue is completed. Manufacturer item number: 022-6047. Sold individually as a single unit.

Specifications

Pack Dimensions: 2.75" x 2.0" x 3.0"

Deployed and connected length: 7.8' (2.4 m)

Weight: 0.5 lbs. (0.2 kg)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 600 lbs. (272 kg)

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

Standards: n/a

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Pack Dimensions2.75" x 2.0" x 3.0"
Deployed and connected length7.8' (2.4 m)
Minimum Breaking Strength600 lbs. (272 kg)
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
Standardsn/a
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Quick-Adjust Trauma Relief$31.79

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.