Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 019-8039 SafeLink Bases, SafeLink Pass-Through Bracket

Item # 019-8039
$38.99

Safewaze 019-8039 is a safelink base made of zinc plated alloy steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists Material: Zinc plated alloy steel; Weight: 1.8 lbs. (0.8 kg); ANSI weight capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); Compatible with SafeLink 42 inch I-Beam Stanchions 019-8046, 019-8038 and 020-8060.

Safewaze 019-8039 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number019-8039
MaterialZinc plated alloy steel
Minimum Breaking StrengthN/A
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Weight1.8 lbs. (0.8 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 019-8039-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionMaterialOSHA StandardsWeight
019-8039SafeLink BasesZinc plated alloy steelOSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.5021.8 lbs. (0.8 kg)
019-8034SafeLink Bases3/4" (19.05 mm) galvanized plate steelOSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.50253 lbs. (24 kg)
019-8051SafeLink Loop Rebar BaseAluminum and steelOSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502Weight: 40.5 lbs. (18.4 kg)
019-8035SafeLink Bases3/4" (19.1 mm) Unplated steelOSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.50253 lbs.

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze 019-8039 questions

What is the Safewaze 019-8039? Safewaze 019-8039 is a safelink base made of zinc plated alloy steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards.

What is the 019-8039 made of? Zinc plated alloy steel, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? 019-8034 (safelink bases), 019-8051 (safelink loop rebar base), 019-8035 (safelink bases).

The SafeLink Pass-Through Bracket lets a horizontal lifeline continue through an intermediate post. It is built for the Safewaze SafeLink I-Beam Stanchion system.

  • Material: Zinc plated alloy steel
  • Weight: 1.8 lbs. (0.8 kg)
  • ANSI weight capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
  • Compatible with SafeLink 42 inch I-Beam Stanchions 019-8046, 019-8038 and 020-8060
  • Meets OSHA standards 1926.502, 1910.66

Steel erection crews building long runs add it wherever a multi-span lifeline needs an intermediate support point rather than a hard anchor. Manufacturer item number: 019-8039. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 019-8039-TDS (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialZinc plated alloy steel
Minimum Breaking StrengthN/A
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Weight1.8 lbs. (0.8 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 019-8039 SafeLink Bases, SafeLink Pass-Through Bracket$38.99

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.