Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze SW426 Tool Tether Attachments, 2 lb. Small Tool Ring: 25 pack

Item # SW426
$18.49

Safewaze SW426 is a tool tether attachment made of plated steel ring. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI/ISEA 121-2018 and ANSI Standards. Load rating 2 lbs. Safewaze lists Plated steel ring, 0.75 in; Weight: 0.1 lbs. (0.1 kg) each; Rated for tools up to 2 lbs; Meets ANSI/ISEA 121-2018.

Safewaze SW426 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part numberSW426
MaterialPlated steel ring
Load Rating2 lbs.
ANSI StandardsANSI/ISEA 121-2018
Dimensions0.75"
Dimensions (each)0.75"
Weight0.1 lbs. (0.1 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet SW426_yg2efv (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionANSI Standards
SW426Tool Tether AttachmentsANSI/ISEA 121-2018
SW423Tool Tether AttachmentsANSI/ISEA 121-2018
SW428Tool Tether AttachmentsANSI/ISEA 121-2018
SW422Tool Tether AttachmentsANSI/ISEA 121-2018
SW4255 lb. Elasticated Tool Attachment: 3 packANSI/ISEA 121-2018

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze SW426 questions

What is the Safewaze SW426? Safewaze SW426 is a tool tether attachment made of plated steel ring. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI/ISEA 121-2018 and ANSI Standards.

What is the SW426 made of? Plated steel ring, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? SW423 (tool tether attachments), SW428 (tool tether attachments), SW422 (tool tether attachments), SW425 (5 lb. elasticated tool attachment: 3 pack).

The Safewaze 2 lb. Small Tool Ring is a compact steel ring for creating a tether point on smaller hand tools. It works into an existing mounting hole with no adhesive or hardware needed.

  • Plated steel ring, 0.75 in.
  • Weight: 0.1 lbs. (0.1 kg) each
  • Rated for tools up to 2 lbs.
  • Meets ANSI/ISEA 121-2018

Its smaller diameter suits tools with tighter mounting holes than the large tool ring accommodates. Manufacturer item number: SW426. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet SW426_yg2efv (PDF)

User Manual ToolCuff-Manual-220-00001 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialPlated steel ring
Load Rating2 lbs.
ANSI StandardsANSI/ISEA 121-2018
Dimensions (each)0.75"
Weight0.1 lbs. (0.1 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze SW426 Tool Tether Attachments, 2 lb. Small Tool Ring: 25 pack$18.49

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.