Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

Stainless Steel Wire Clamp Anchor

Item # FS886
$50.99

The Safewaze Stainless Steel Wire Clamp Anchor clips onto overhead rated structures for a quick temporary tie-off point that requires no tools to install.

  • Spring-loaded opening for one-handed attachment
  • Fits rated structures up to 5 inches in diameter
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs.
  • For overhead applications only

Its quick-clamp design suits crews who need to move a tie-off point along overhead pipe, conduit or structural members throughout the day. Manufacturer item number: FS886. Sold individually.

Specifications

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: N/A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsN/A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Stainless Steel Wire Clamp Anchor$50.99

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.