Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech Self-Retracting Lifelines, 6 ft Arc Flash DuraTech Mini Class

Item # shown once options are selected
$371.20 - $430.40

Built for utility and energized work environments, this arc flash-rated SRL-P combines a compact, lightweight design with a durable Kevlar web lifeline for greater mobility and reduced fatigue. Integrated dorsal and anchorage carabiners support fast, efficient connection in overhead applications

Features

  • Kevlar® web lifeline protects against Arc Flash hazards
  • Energy absorber features Nomex® ViewPack® cover with inspection window and WrapPack label protection.
  • Features internal locking pawls and external energy absorber for even deceleration
  • Nylon housing provides impact resistance in most worksite conditions
  • Plated steel swivel-eye helps to prevent lifeline twisting and provide smooth operation
  • Features alloy steel carabiner anchorage connector with Kevlar® extension for lift connections
  • Includes aluminum alloy dorsal connecting carabiner
  • May be anchored up to 3' below the dorsal D-ring for user's weighing up to 310 lb max
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-20121 Class 1 SRL-P and ASTM F887-20.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product Type: Class 1 Arc Flash SRL-P

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; ASTM F887-20

Static Strength: 3,600 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class/Type: Class 1 SRL-P

Avg. Arrest Force: 900 lb

Max Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max Arrest Distance: 42"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Webbing: Kevlar®; 4,500 lb min.

Energy Absorber: Polyester tear-away

Product type: Class 1 Arc Flash SRL-P

Master pack: 6 per case

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

72906SC6L – Aluminum Dorsal Connecting Carabiner and Steel Anchorage Carabiner
72906SCD1L – Dielectric Dorsal Connecting Snap Hook and Steel Anchorage Carabiner

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 1 Arc Flash SRL-P
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; ASTM F887-20
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 1 SRL-P
Avg. Arrest Force900 lb
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
WebbingKevlar®; 4,500 lb min.
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech Self-Retracting Lifelines, 6 ft Arc Flash DuraTech Mini Class$371.20+

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.