Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 72706SG Self-Retracting Lifelines, 6 ft DuraTech Mini Class 1 Personal

Item # shown once options are selected
$213.60 - $232.40

When every ounce counts, the DuraTech Mini SRL delivers big protection in a compact package. With impact-resistant housing, a high-strength Dyneema® lifeline, and a ViewPack® energy absorber for smooth deceleration, the DuraTech Mini gives you the protection you can count on, without breaking the bank.

Features

  • Features internal locking pawls and ViewPack® external energy absorber for even deceleration
  • Long-wearing Dyneema® web lifeline resists abrasion while providing trusted strength.
  • Nylon housing provides impact resistance in most worksite conditions
  • Plated steel swivel-eye helps to prevent lifeline twisting and provide smooth operation
  • Features aluminum alloy rebar hook anchorage connector
  • Rebar hook features transverse load rated gate
  • Includes aluminum alloy dorsal connecting carabiner
  • May be anchored up to 5' below the dorsal D-ring with no edge hazards for user's weighing up to 310 lb max.
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2021 Class 1 SRL-P.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product Type: Class 1 Personal SRL-P

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017

Static Strength: 3,600 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class/Type: Class 1 SRL-P

Avg. Arrest Force: 900 lb

Max Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max Arrest Distance: 42"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Webbing: Dyneema®/Polyester blend; 4,500 lb min.

Energy Absorber: Polyester tear-away

Product type: Class 1 Personal SRL-P

Master pack: 6 per case

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

72706SG5 – Aluminum Rebar Hook
72706SG6 – Aluminum Carabiner

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 1 Personal SRL-P
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 1 SRL-P
Avg. Arrest Force900 lb
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
WebbingDyneema®/Polyester blend; 4,500 lb min.
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 72706SG Self-Retracting Lifelines, 6 ft DuraTech Mini Class 1 Personal$213.60+

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.