Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 82808RP6 Self-Retracting Lifelines, 8' FT-X Cable Class 2 Leading Edge

Item # 82808RP6
$282.15

Keep your FallTech SRL-P performing at its best with high-performance replacement retractables, designed exclusively for the 8' FT-X Cable with SpeedLink. This replacement leg features a steel cable lifeline and delivers the trusted Class 2 leading-edge performance you depend on.

Features

  • This item is a replacement-leg unit for a twin-leg SRL. This item cannot be used alone.
  • Replacement retractable part number for 82808TP6
  • Features SpeedLink™ field replaceability of damaged retractable units, lowering overall cost of ownership and reducing equipment down time. Request SpeedLink™ Spanner Tool
  • AXIS™ enabled : Easily and accurately calculate minimum fall clearance with the AXIS safety calculator on your mobile device or computer
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2021 Class 2 SRL-P.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product Type: Class 2 Leading Edge SRL-P

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017

Static Strength: 3,600 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class/Type: Class 2 SRL-P

Avg. Arrest Force: 1,350 lb max.

Max Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max Arrest Distance: 42"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Cable: 3/16" galvanized steel; 3,600 lb min. static strength

Anchorage Connector: Aluminum alloy; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Product type: Class 2 Leading Edge SRL-P

Master pack: 1

Product videos

Item Number

82808RP6

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 2 Leading Edge SRL-P
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 2 SRL-P
Avg. Arrest Force1,350 lb max.
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
Cable3/16" galvanized steel; 3,600 lb min. static strength
Anchorage ConnectorAluminum alloy; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 82808RP6 Self-Retracting Lifelines, 8' FT-X Cable Class 2 Leading Edge$282.15

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.