Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech DuraTech 7281TT Devices, 45' 3-way SRL-R, Technora Rope for Tripods

Item # 7281TT
$2,241.20

FallTech 7281TT is a device. FallTech lists it as meeting OSHA 1910.140. Static strength 3,000 lb min.; avg. arrest force 1,125 lb; max arrest force 1,800 lb. Sold individually.

Designed for confined space rescue and retrieval, this 3-way SRL-R combines a durable Technora rope lifeline with fall arrest and retrieval capability. Its lightweight design supports dependable performance in demanding environments.

Features

  • Delivers reliable 3-way operation an SRL and a Retrieval Winch for emergency rescue
  • Heavy-duty, lightweight and corrosion resistant cast aluminum housing construction.
  • Features rugged Internal inertial braking system with dual disc brakes
  • 1/4" Technora® fiber rope lifeline with load-indicating swivel snap hook
  • Features integrated proprietary tripod mounting bracket
  • Includes 20" weather-resistant storage bag
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.140 regulations

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product Type: DuraTech® 3-way SRL-R

Standards: OSHA 1910.140 and 1926.502

Static Strength: 3,000 lb min.

Avg. Arrest Force: 1,125 lb

Max Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max Arrest Distance: 54"

OSHA User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Lifeline: 1/4" Technora® rope; 4,500 lb min. static strength

Lifeline Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Housing and Drum: Machined aluminum alloy

Product type: DuraTech® 3-way SRL-R

Master pack: 1

Product videos

Item Number

7281TT

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeDuraTech® 3-way SRL-R
StandardsOSHA 1910.140 and 1926.502
Static Strength3,000 lb min.
Avg. Arrest Force1,125 lb
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance54"
OSHA User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
Lifeline1/4" Technora® rope; 4,500 lb min. static strength
Lifeline ConnectorPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Housing and DrumMachined aluminum alloy
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech DuraTech 7281TT Devices, 45' 3-way SRL-R, Technora Rope for Tripods$2,241.20

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.