Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech FT-R+ 721730LER Self-Retracting Lifelines, FT-R+ Class 2 Leading Edge

Item # 721730LER
$805.05

The FT-R+ is the first ANSI Class 2 SRL built for fast, on-the-jobsite repair—no sending it out, no extended downtime. With the innovative SpeedLine and secure LineLoc systems, lifeline replacement takes just minutes, saving time and money without compromising safety. Backed by the trusted performance of the FT-R, the FT-R+ empowers safety teams to stay efficient, compliant, and ready for whatever the job demands.

Features

  • SpeedLine™ field-replaceable cable technology allows for on-site repairs, minimizing downtime and getting your team back to work quickly. Learn how to field-repair the FT-R+ in only minutes
  • 7/32" galvanized steel cable lifeline with swivel snap hook
  • Innovative energy absorber design provides more consistent performance in all environmental conditions and features full fall clearance diagrams and charts inside the Viewpack®
  • Improved internal mechanism design minimizes unintentional lockups to keep workers moving freely and productively
  • Swiveling anchor and leg-end connectors plus an integrated carrying handle simplify installation and transportation
  • Industry first UV-resistant and scratch resistant label keep warnings legible and units in service
  • Includes steel anchorage carabiner with 3/4" gate opening
  • AXIS™ enabled : Easily and accurately calculate minimum fall clearance with the AXIS safety calculator on your mobile device or computer
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2021 Class 2 SRL.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product type: Class 2 Leading Edge SRL

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017(R2022)

Static Strength: 3,600 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class/Type: Class 2 SRL

Avg. Arrest Force: 1,350 lb max.

Max. Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max. Arrest Distance: 42"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Cable: 7/32" galvanized steel; 3,600 lb min. static strength

Energy Absorber: Polyester tear-away

Lifeline Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Anchorage Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Master pack: 1

Item Number

721730LER

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 2 Leading Edge SRL
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017(R2022)
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 2 SRL
Avg. Arrest Force1,350 lb max.
Max. Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max. Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
Cable7/32" galvanized steel; 3,600 lb min. static strength
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech FT-R+ 721730LER Self-Retracting Lifelines, FT-R+ Class 2 Leading Edge$805.05

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.