Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

10K Swivel Anchor & Back Plate

Item # 021-4043
$144.00

Combining the 10K Swivel Anchor with a back plate assembly, this Safewaze anchor mounts to reinforced cinder block, chillers, AC units or metal structure walls from 4 to 12 inches thick.

  • Zinc-plated steel construction, 1.9 lbs.
  • Back plate measures 6 inch x 4 inch x 1/4 inch
  • 10,000 lb. minimum breaking strength
  • Rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs.
  • Fastens with a 5/8 inch bolt and wingnut, maximum span 12 inches

Useful for HVAC and mechanical contractors needing a through-wall anchor near rooftop equipment. Manufacturer item number: 021-4043. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Zinc-plated steel

Weight: 1.9 lbs. (839 g)

Plate Dimensions: 6" x 4" x 1/4"

Minimum Breaking Strength: 10,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: Z359.18-2017 Type A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsZinc-plated steel
Plate Dimensions6" x 4" x 1/4"
Minimum Breaking Strength10,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsZ359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

10K Swivel Anchor & Back Plate$144.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.