Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

18" D-ring Extender

Item # shown once options are selected
$26.99 - $66.99

The Safewaze 18" D-ring Extender adds 18" (0.5 m) between a harness dorsal D-ring and the next component of a fall arrest system.

  • Materials: Polyester webbing
  • Length: 18" (0.5 m)
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.

Available in 5 versions:

  • Rebar Hook, D-ring – item FS814
  • Snap Hook, 2 D-rings – item FS813-2D
  • Snap Hook, D-ring – item FS813
  • Soft Loop, 2 D-rings – item 019-2008
  • Soft Loop, D-ring – item FS813-LOOP

Choose a version from the list to see its item number, weight and price. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Varies by version (see the list above)

Attachment Points: Varies by version (see the list above)

Weight: 0.8 - 2.2 lbs. depending on version

Length: 18" (0.5 m)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: Z359.11-2021

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

FS814 – Rebar Hook, D-ring
FS813-2D – Snap Hook, 2 D-rings
FS813 – Snap Hook, D-ring
019-2008 – Soft Loop, 2 D-rings
FS813-LOOP – Soft Loop, D-ring

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsVaries by version (see the list above)
Attachment PointsVaries by version (see the list above)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsZ359.11-2021
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

18" D-ring Extender$26.99+

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.