Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

18" Post Anchor, Concrete

Item # 020-4029
$204.00

This 18-inch galvanized steel post anchor is cast directly into concrete to create a permanent fall protection tie-off point.

  • Galvanized steel for corrosion resistance
  • 13 x 13 inch base plate
  • Minimum breaking strength of 5,000 lbs.
  • OSHA-rated capacity up to 420 lbs.
  • Complies with OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140, and 1910.66
  • Weighs 31 lbs. (14 kg)

Well suited to new concrete pours where a permanent single-point anchor or horizontal lifeline connection is planned. Bayshore Safety & Industrial Supplies stocks it for concrete and rebar crews setting up temporary or permanent tie-off points. Manufacturer item number: 020-4029.

Specifications

Materials: Galvanized steel

Weight: 31 lbs. (14 kg)

Base Dimensions: 13" x 13" (330 mm x 330 mm)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: N/A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsGalvanized steel
Base Dimensions13" x 13" (330 mm x 330 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsN/A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

18" Post Anchor, Concrete$204.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.