Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

Removable Concrete Anchor

Item # 022-4085
$164.54

The Safewaze Removable Concrete Anchor is a reusable, trigger-release anchor point designed for repeated tie-offs in drilled concrete.

  • Stainless steel body and D-ring with a nylon trigger release
  • Requires a 3/4-inch by 3-inch drilled hole
  • Working load limit of 1,800 lbs. in 4,000 PSI or higher concrete
  • 360-degree rotating connection point
  • Meets ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type T
  • Weighs 0.9 lbs. (0.4 kg)

Suited for crews that need to install and remove a single-point anchor many times on the same concrete surface. Manufacturer item number: 022-4085.

Specifications

Materials: Stainless steel body and D-ring, plated steel cap, nylon trigger, polyester label cover

Weight: 0.9 lbs. (0.4 kg)

Length: Overall length 6.5" (165 mm), exposed length 3.7" (94 mm)

Anchor Clearance: 6" (25 mm) diameter

Hole Depth: 3" (76 mm)

Hole Diameter: 0.75" (19 mm)

Working Load Limit: 1,800 lbs. (in 4,000 PSI or higher concrete)

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: Z359.18-2017 Type T

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsStainless steel body and D-ring, plated steel cap, nylon trigger, polyester label cover
Anchor Clearance6" (25 mm) diameter
Hole Depth3" (76 mm)
Hole Diameter0.75" (19 mm)
Working Load Limit1,800 lbs. (in 4,000 PSI or higher concrete)
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsZ359.18-2017 Type T
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Removable Concrete Anchor$164.54

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.