Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 6050328R 5pc Confined Space Davit System

Item # 6050328R
$7,118.40

FallTech 6050328R is a confined space winch or retrieval system. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.14-2014. Rescue static strength 5,000 lb min.; entry/egress static strength 1,800 lb min.; rescue user capacity 2 users, 310 lb max. for each person. Sold individually.

FallTech 6050328R specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number6050328R
Product type5pc System with 3-way SRL-R
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Rescue Static Strength5,000 lb min.
Entry/Egress Static Strength1,800 lb min.
Rescue User Capacity2 users, 310 lb max. for each person
Entry/Egress Capacity1 user, 310 lb max.
Davit SystemPowder coated 6061 aluminum and plated steel
Master pack1

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct typeStandardsEntry/Egress Static Strength
6050328R5pc Confined Space Davit System5pc System with 3-way SRL-ROSHA 1926.502 and 1910.661,800 lb min.
605047Confined Space Winches & Retrieval SystemsFully Adjustable Arm and LegOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.661,800 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 6050328R questions

What is the FallTech 6050328R? FallTech 6050328R is a confined space winch or retrieval system. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.14-2014.

What standards does the 6050328R meet? FallTech lists OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 605047 (confined space winches & retrieval systems).

Designed for confined space entry, rescue, and retrieval, this portable davit system combines an adjustable offset arm with an SRL-R for dependable fall protection and retrieval capability. Lightweight components support fast setup and efficient operation.

Features

  • Davit arm adjusts from 12" to 29" offset reach to keep lifelines centered over access locations
  • Base width adjusts from 38" to 65" and fits a wide range of openings.
  • 5pc system features 33" lower mast extension and device receiver bracket
  • Includes 60' galvanized cable SRL-R
  • Offset davit arm features two pulleys and secondary 5,000 lb anchor point
  • 3pc base includes integral bullseye level and tool-free height adjustment
  • Lightweight powder coated aluminum combined with alloy steel for longer life and durability
  • Davit System meets OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 regulations
  • SRL-R complies with ANSI Z359.14-2014

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

6050328R

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product Type5pc System with 3-way SRL-R
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Rescue Static Strength5,000 lb min.
Entry/Egress Static Strength1,800 lb min.
Rescue User Capacity2 users, 310 lb max. for each person
Entry/Egress Capacity1 user, 310 lb max.
Davit SystemPowder coated 6061 aluminum and plated steel
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 6050328R 5pc Confined Space Davit System$7,118.40

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.