Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 605047 Confined Space Winches & Retrieval Systems, Adjustable Confined Space Entry and Retrieval Pole

Item # 605047
$3,564.80

FallTech 605047 is a confined space winch or retrieval system. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; entry/egress static strength 1,800 lb min.; entry/egress capacity 1 user, 310 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 605047 specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number605047
Product typeFully Adjustable Arm and Leg
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Entry/Egress Static Strength1,800 lb min.
Entry/Egress Capacity1 user, 310 lb max.
Pole HoistPowder coated 6061 aluminum and plated steel
Master pack1

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct typeStandardsEntry/Egress Static Strength
605047Confined Space Winches & Retrieval SystemsFully Adjustable Arm and LegOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.661,800 lb min.
6050228W5pc Confined Space Davit System5pc System with Personnel WinchOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.661,800 lb min.
6050328R5pc Confined Space Davit System5pc System with 3-way SRL-ROSHA 1926.502 and 1910.661,800 lb min.
6050428WR5pc Confined Space Davit System5pc System with SRL-R and WinchOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.661,800 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 605047 questions

What is the FallTech 605047? FallTech 605047 is a confined space winch or retrieval system. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; entry/egress static strength 1,800 lb min.; entry/egress capacity 1 user, 310 lb max.

What standards does the 605047 meet? FallTech lists OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 6050228W (5pc confined space davit system), 6050328R (5pc confined space davit system), 6050428WR (5pc confined space davit system).

Designed for vertical and horizontal confined space entry, this adjustable pole hoist provides flexible positioning and smooth device operation for rescue, retrieval, and worker access applications.

Features

  • Versatile operation in vertical and horizontal applications with a suitable anchor point above or beside access points
  • Features detent pin adjustability and integral device receiver bracket for Winch or SRL-R.
  • Arm length adjusts from 4-1/2' to 6-1/2' in 6" increments and lower leg height adjusts from 2-1/2' to 4' in 3" increments
  • Arm and leg angles adjust at 45° and 90° preset positions
  • Includes device receiver bracket and two integral pulleys for smooth operation
  • Winch and SRL-R confined space winches & retrieval systems sold separately to create complete systems
  • Lightweight powder coated aluminum combined with alloy steel for longer life and durability
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 regulations

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Product videos

Item Number

605047

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeFully Adjustable Arm and Leg
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Entry/Egress Static Strength1,800 lb min.
Entry/Egress Capacity1 user, 310 lb max.
Pole HoistPowder coated 6061 aluminum and plated steel
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 605047 Confined Space Winches & Retrieval Systems, Adjustable Confined Space Entry and Retrieval Pole$3,564.80

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.