Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 65012F Confined Space Components, Barrel Mount Davit Base

Item # 65012F
$1,476.40

FallTech 65012F is a confined space component. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system; rescue static strength 6,750 lb min.; entry/egress static strength 1,800 lb min. Sold individually.

FallTech 65012F specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number65012F
Product typePlated Steel construction
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system
Rescue Static Strength6,750 lb min.
Entry/Egress Static Strength1,800 lb min.
Rescue User Capacity2 users, 310 lb max. for each person
Entry/Egress Capacity1 user, 310 lb max.
Davit BasePlated carbon steel
Sleeve InsertPVC pipe
Master pack1

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct typeStandardsRescue Static Strength
65012FConfined Space ComponentsPlated Steel constructionOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system6,750 lb min.
650124MHConfined Space ComponentsCollar fits 22" to 24" manholesOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system4,000 lb min.
6501528Confined Space Components3pc Vehicle Hitch-mount BaseOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system5,000 lb min.
6501644Confined Space Components3pc Vehicle Hitch-mount BaseOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system5,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 65012F questions

What is the FallTech 65012F? FallTech 65012F is a confined space component. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system; rescue static strength 6,750 lb min.; entry/egress static strength 1,800 lb min.

What standards does the 65012F meet? FallTech lists OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 650124MH (confined space components), 6501528 (confined space components), 6501644 (confined space components).

This bolt-on davit base provides a durable, portable mounting solution for confined space davit systems on walls, edges, and other properly rated structures.

Features

  • Features bolt-on installation to existing edges, walls and other properly rated structures up to 3-1/2"" thick
  • Designed for use with FallTech® 29" and 44" Offset Davit Arms and one of four lower mast extensions.
  • Plated steel construction with PVC sleeve insert and integral carry handle for portability
  • Includes 8 pcs 3/4" x 3" square head set screws for securing to structure
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 regulations only when used with offset davit arms and mast extensions

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

65012F

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypePlated Steel construction
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system
Rescue Static Strength6,750 lb min.
Entry/Egress Static Strength1,800 lb min.
Rescue User Capacity2 users, 310 lb max. for each person
Entry/Egress Capacity1 user, 310 lb max.
Davit BasePlated carbon steel
Sleeve InsertPVC pipe
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 65012F Confined Space Components, Barrel Mount Davit Base$1,476.40

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.