Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 650124MH Confined Space Components, Manhole Collar Davit Base for 22" to 24" Openings

Item # 650124MH
$2,564.80

FallTech 650124MH is a confined space component. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system; rescue static strength 4,000 lb min.; entry/egress static strength 1,800 lb min. Sold individually.

FallTech 650124MH specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number650124MH
Product typeCollar fits 22" to 24" manholes
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system
Rescue Static Strength4,000 lb min.
Entry/Egress Static Strength1,800 lb min.
Rescue User Capacity2 users, 310 lb max. for each person
Entry/Egress Capacity1 user, 310 lb max.
Davit BasePowder Coated 6061 aluminum
Sleeve InsertPVC pipe
Master pack1

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct typeStandardsRescue Static Strength
650124MHConfined Space ComponentsCollar fits 22" to 24" manholesOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system4,000 lb min.
65012FConfined Space ComponentsPlated Steel constructionOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system6,750 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 650124MH questions

What is the FallTech 650124MH? FallTech 650124MH is a confined space component. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system; rescue static strength 4,000 lb min.; entry/egress static strength 1,800 lb min.

What standards does the 650124MH meet? FallTech lists OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 65012F (confined space components).

Designed specifically for manholes and tank openings, this collar-style davit base provides fast, tool-free setup and dependable support for confined space davit systems.

Features

  • Collar base is ideally suited for manholes, sewer openings and tank hatches
  • Designed for use with FallTech® 29" Offset Davit Arm and one of four lower mast extensions.
  • Powder coated aluminum construction with PVC sleeve insert
  • Features mast-securing hand-screw and integrated carry handles
  • No tools required for set-up
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 regulations only when used with offset davit arms and mast extensions

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

650124MH

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeCollar fits 22" to 24" manholes
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66 when used in a complete system
Rescue Static Strength4,000 lb min.
Entry/Egress Static Strength1,800 lb min.
Rescue User Capacity2 users, 310 lb max. for each person
Entry/Egress Capacity1 user, 310 lb max.
Davit BasePowder Coated 6061 aluminum
Sleeve InsertPVC pipe
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 650124MH Confined Space Components, Manhole Collar Davit Base for 22" to 24" Openings$2,564.80

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.