Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 72706TH Self-Retracting Lifelines, 6 ft DuraTech Mini Class 1 Personal

Item # shown once options are selected
$378.40 - $451.60

FallTech 72706TH is a self-retracting lifeline. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.14-2021 and ANSI SRL. Static strength 3,600 lb min.; ANSI SRL Class/Type Class 1 SRL-P; avg. arrest force 900 lb. Available in 3 versions. Sold individually.

FallTech 72706TH specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number72706TH (size and colour versions: 72706TH1, 72706TH3, 72706TH5)
Product TypeClass 1 Personal SRL-P
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 1 SRL-P
Avg. Arrest Force900 lb
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
WebbingDyneema®/Polyester blend; 4,500 lb min.
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Product typeClass 1 Personal SRL-P
Master pack2 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
72706THSelf-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 Personal SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,600 lb min.
72706SSelf-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 Personal SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-20173,600 lb min.
72706Self-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 Personal SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-20173,600 lb min.
72706SGSelf-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 Personal SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-20173,600 lb min.
72706TH0Self-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,600 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 72706TH questions

What is the FallTech 72706TH? FallTech 72706TH is a self-retracting lifeline. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.14-2021 and ANSI SRL.

What standards does the 72706TH meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 72706S (self-retracting lifelines), 72706 (self-retracting lifelines), 72706SG (self-retracting lifelines), 72706TH0 (self-retracting lifelines).

When every ounce counts, the DuraTech Mini SRL delivers big protection in a compact package. With impact-resistant housing, a high-strength Dyneema® lifeline, and a ViewPack® energy absorber for smooth deceleration, the DuraTech Mini gives you the protection you can count on, without breaking the bank.

Features

  • Features internal locking pawls and ViewPack® external energy absorbers for even deceleration
  • Long-wearing Dyneema® web lifeline resists abrasion while providing trusted strength.
  • Nylon housings provide impact resistance in most worksite conditions
  • Plated steel swivel-eyes help to prevent lifeline twisting and provide smooth operation
  • Features alloy steel snap hook anchorage connectors
  • Includes triple-lock alloy steel dorsal SRL slide connector
  • May be anchored up to 5' below the dorsal D-ring with no edge hazards for user's weighing up to 310 lb max.
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2021 Class 1 SRL-P.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

72706TH1 – Steel Snap Hooks
72706TH3 – Steel Rebar Hooks
72706TH5 – Aluminum Rebar Hooks

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 1 Personal SRL-P
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 1 SRL-P
Avg. Arrest Force900 lb
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
WebbingDyneema®/Polyester blend; 4,500 lb min.
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 72706TH Self-Retracting Lifelines, 6 ft DuraTech Mini Class 1 Personal$378.40+

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.