Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 72706TH0 Self-Retracting Lifelines, 6' DuraTech Mini Class 1 Personal

Item # 72706TH0
$426.80

FallTech 72706TH0 is a self-retracting lifeline. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.14-2021 and ANSI SRL. Static strength 3,600 lb min.; ANSI SRL Class/Type Class 1 SRL-P; avg. arrest force 900 lb. Sold individually.

FallTech 72706TH0 specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number72706TH0
Product TypeClass 1 SRL-P
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 1 SRL-P
Avg. Arrest Force900 lb
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
WebbingDyneema®/Polyester blend; 4,500 lb min.
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Product typeClass 1 SRL-P
Master pack2 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
72706TH0Self-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,600 lb min.
72706SSelf-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 Personal SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-20173,600 lb min.
72706Self-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 Personal SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-20173,600 lb min.
72706SGSelf-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 Personal SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-20173,600 lb min.
72706THSelf-Retracting LifelinesClass 1 Personal SRL-PANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,600 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 72706TH0 questions

What is the FallTech 72706TH0? FallTech 72706TH0 is a self-retracting lifeline. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.14-2021 and ANSI SRL.

What standards does the 72706TH0 meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 72706S (self-retracting lifelines), 72706 (self-retracting lifelines), 72706SG (self-retracting lifelines), 72706TH (self-retracting lifelines).

When every ounce counts, the DuraTech Mini SRL delivers big protection in a compact package. With impact-resistant housing, a high-strength Dyneema® lifeline, and a ViewPack® energy absorber for smooth deceleration, the DuraTech Mini gives you the protection you can count on, without breaking the bank.

Features

  • Features internal locking pawls and ViewPack® external energy absorbers for even deceleration
  • Long-wearing Dyneema® web lifeline resists abrasion while providing trusted strength.
  • Nylon housings provide impact resistance in most worksite conditions
  • Plated steel swivel-eyes help to prevent lifeline twisting and provide smooth operation
  • Features alloy steel mini rebar hook anchorage connectors with 2" gate opening
  • Rebar hooks feature transverse load rated gates
  • Includes triple-lock alloy steel dorsal SRL slide connector
  • May be anchored up to 5' below the dorsal D-ring for user's weighing up to 310 lb max.
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2021 Class 1 SRL-P.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

72706TH0

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 1 SRL-P
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 1 SRL-P
Avg. Arrest Force900 lb
Max Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
WebbingDyneema®/Polyester blend; 4,500 lb min.
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 72706TH0 Self-Retracting Lifelines, 6' DuraTech Mini Class 1 Personal$426.80

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.