Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 7451C Rotating D-ring Anchor, Concrete Expansion Bolt

Item # 7451C
$114.40

FallTech 7451C is a concrete anchor. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 7451C specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number7451C
Product TypeRotating D-ring
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Anchoring PlatePlated alloy steel
D-RingsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Product typeRotating D-ring
Master pack10 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
7451CRotating D-ring AnchorRotating D-ringOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
7451ARotating D-ring AnchorRotating D-ringOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
7451ACConcrete AnchorsRotating D-ringANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 7451C questions

What is the FallTech 7451C? FallTech 7451C is a concrete anchor. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.

What standards does the 7451C meet? FallTech lists OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 7451A (rotating d-ring anchor), 7451AC (concrete anchors).

Engineered for strength and flexibility, this rotating D-ring anchor offers full 360-degree mobility with a precision bushing and rugged steel construction. Ideal for temporary or permanent concrete installs, it delivers long-term durability and secure, efficient anchoring you can trust.

Features

  • Features stainless steel anchoring plate with alloy steel connecting D-ring
  • Precision-cut bushing provides 360° D-ring rotation.
  • Ideally suited for temporary or permanent installation in cured concrete
  • Expansion bolt includes torque-indicating cap
  • Features reusable anchoring plate and D-ring
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 regulations

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Documents & downloads

Item Number

7451C

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeRotating D-ring
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Anchoring PlatePlated alloy steel
D-RingsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 7451C Rotating D-ring Anchor, Concrete Expansion Bolt$114.40

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.