Skip to main content
FallTech

FallTech 8087CFD Nylon 4D Climbing Non-belted Looped Full Body Harness

Item # shown once options are selected
$214.00

FallTech 8087CFD is an arc flash harnesses harnesses harness. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.11-2014 and ASTM F887. Static strength 3,600 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Sizes S, M, L, XL and 2XL. Sold individually.

FallTech 8087CFD specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number8087CFD (size and colour versions: 8087CFDS, 8087CFDM, 8087CFDL, 8087CFDXL, 8087CFD2X)
Product TypeBelted Full Body Harness
StandardsANSI Z359.11-2014; ASTM F887; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingNylon; 5,000 lb min. static strength
D-RingsOvermolded alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Buckles and AdjustersPlated alloy steel; 3,372 lb min. static strength
Size2XL; L; M; S; XL
Product typeBelted Full Body Harness
Master pack2 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
8087CFDNylon 4D Climbing Non-belted Looped Full Body HarnessBelted Full Body HarnessANSI Z359.11-2014; ASTM F887; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,600 lb min.
8087Nylon Standard Non-belted Looped Full Body HarnessNon-Belted Full Body HarnessANSI Z359.11-2014; ASTM F887; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,600 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 8087CFD questions

What is the FallTech 8087CFD? FallTech 8087CFD is an arc flash harnesses harnesses harness. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.11-2014 and ASTM F887.

What sizes does the 8087CFD come in? S, M, L and XL. The size is the part-number ending: 8087CFDS, 8087CFDM, 8087CFDL.

What standards does the 8087CFD meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.11-2014; ASTM F887; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 8087 (nylon standard non-belted looped full body harness).

Designed for energized work environments, this arc flash harnesses harnesses-rated full-body harness combines durable flame-resistant nylon webbing with lightweight comfort for everyday utility and industrial applications. Its streamlined design supports reliable protection, unrestricted movement, and dependable all-day performance.

Features

  • Features premium dielectric overmolded alloy steel hip and sternal D-rings
  • Features economical dielectric leather insulated plated alloy steel quick-connect chest buckle, torso adjusters, and tongue buckle leg closures
  • Nylon webbing throughout shoulders, torso, and legs provides economical level of arc flash harnesses harnesses resistance.
  • Features 1-1/4" Nomex® webbing dorsal loop for Fall Arrest
  • Quick-connect chest buckle features indicator for positive visual engagement
  • Tongue buckle legs are uniquely equipped with 9 grommeted adjustment positions for a wider range of fit
  • Includes paired lanyard parking keepers and Nomex® label cover
  • Meets ASTM F887 Standards
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.11-2014

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Size chart (FallTech)

SizeChestWaistThigh (tongue buckle)Thigh (mating / quick connect)
Small38" to 51"34" to 43"18" to 30"16" to 32"
Medium40" to 53"38" to 47"20" to 32"18" to 34"
Large42" to 55"42" to 51"22" to 34"20" to 36"
X-Large46" to 57"46" to 55"24" to 36"22" to 38"
2X-Large48" to 60"50" to 59"26" to 38"24" to 40"

Thigh is measured around the thickest part of the upper thigh; the two thigh columns are for tongue-buckle legs and for mating-buckle or quick-connect legs.

Source: FallTech, Harness Sizing Chart, Men, 2026 (PDF).

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

8087CFD2X – 2XL
8087CFDL – L
8087CFDM – M
8087CFDS – S
8087CFDXL – XL

Usually ships in 1–2 business days; delivery in 3–7 business days.

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeBelted Full Body Harness
StandardsANSI Z359.11-2014; ASTM F887; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingNylon; 5,000 lb min. static strength
D-RingsOvermolded alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Buckles and AdjustersPlated alloy steel; 3,372 lb min. static strength
Size2XL; L; M; S; XL
Shipping & returns

In-stock orders: 1–2 business days to process, then 2–5 business days by ground (3–7 in all); regular rates apply and Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 8087CFD Nylon 4D Climbing Non-belted Looped Full Body Harness$214.00

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
How to buyCard, purchase order or invoice terms; quotes on request; agencies and institutions welcome.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.