Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 820910 6' to 10' Adjustable Length Restraint Lanyard, Steel Snap Hooks

Item # 820910
$53.60

FallTech 820910 is a restraint lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.3-2019 and CSA Z259.11. Static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 820910 specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number820910
Product typeRestraint Lanyard
StandardsANSI Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.11-2017
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingPolyester; 5,000 lb min. static strength
ConnectorsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
AdjusterPlated alloy steel; 3,375 lb min. static strength
Master pack10 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct typeStandardsStatic Strength
8209106' to 10' Adjustable Length Restraint LanyardRestraint LanyardANSI Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.11-20175,000 lb min.
82094 ft to 6' Adjustable Length Restraint LanyardRestraint LanyardANSI Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.11-20175,000 lb min.
8209127' to 12' Adjustable Length Restraint LanyardRestraint LanyardANSI Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.11-20175,000 lb min.
82092011' to 20' Adjustable Length Restraint LanyardRestraint LanyardANSI Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.11-20175,000 lb min.
820934' to 6' Adjustable Length Restraint LanyardRestraint LanyardANSI Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.11-20175,000 lb min.
820985' to 8' Adjustable Length Restraint LanyardRestraint LanyardANSI Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.11-20175,000 lb min.
8209AFB4' to 6' Arc Flash Adjustable Length Restraint LanyardRestraint LanyardOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; ANSI Z359.3-2019; ASTM F8875,000 lbs. Min.
8209WT4' to 6' WeldTech Adjustable Length Restraint LanyardRestraint LanyardOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lbs. Min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 820910 questions

What is the FallTech 820910? FallTech 820910 is a restraint lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.3-2019 and CSA Z259.11.

What standards does the 820910 meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.11-2017.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 8209 (4 ft to 6' adjustable length restraint lanyard), 820912 (7' to 12' adjustable length restraint lanyard), 820920 (11' to 20' adjustable length restraint lanyard), 82093 (4' to 6' adjustable length restraint lanyard), 82098 (5' to 8' adjustable length restraint lanyard).

This adjustable restraint lanyard helps workers maintain safe distances from fall hazards while allowing quick length adjustment for changing work conditions and positioning needs.

Features

  • Jacketed dual-layer polyester web construction for added durability
  • Includes alloy steel snap hooks for harness and anchorage connections.
  • Integrated alloy steel buckle facilitates simple user adjustment to desired length
  • Restraint lanyard effectively restricts users from reaching identified fall hazards
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.3-2019

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

820910

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeRestraint Lanyard
StandardsANSI Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.11-2017
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingPolyester; 5,000 lb min. static strength
ConnectorsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
AdjusterPlated alloy steel; 3,375 lb min. static strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 820910 6' to 10' Adjustable Length Restraint Lanyard, Steel Snap Hooks$53.60

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.