Skip to main content
Greenlee®

Greenlee L97 Mini-Magnet Laser Level, 5.63 in L, 80 yd Range

Item # L97
$231.18

Greenlee L97 is a level made of aluminum. Accuracy 0.25 in @ 100 ft; no. of vials 4; power source N Style Batteries (not included). Greenlee lists Length: 5.63 in; Body material: aluminum; Vials: 4, positions at 0, 30, 45, and 90 degrees; Accuracy: 0.25 in @ 100 ft.

Greenlee L97 specifications

ItemGreenlee data
Part numberL97
ColorGreen
Body MaterialAluminum
Length5.63 in
Width3/4 in
Height1.81 in
Accuracy0.25 in @ 100 ft
No. of Vials4
Power SourceN Style Batteries (not included)
Range80 yd
Vial Positions0°, 30°, 45° & 90°
Weight0.66 lb

Source: Greenlee published product data.

The Greenlee L97 mini-magnet laser level is a compact 5.63 inch aluminum torpedo level with a built-in laser that projects a reference line up to 80 yards.

  • Length: 5.63 in
  • Body material: aluminum
  • Vials: 4, positions at 0, 30, 45, and 90 degrees
  • Accuracy: 0.25 in @ 100 ft
  • Power source: N-style batteries, not included

Three rare earth magnets and a no-dog bending attachment let electricians and mechanical crews mount it hands-free while laying out conduit or piping runs. Manufacturer item number: L97. Sold individually.

Usually ships in 1–2 business days; delivery in 3–7 business days.

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ColorGreen
Body MaterialAluminum
Accuracy0.25 in @ 100 ft
No. of Vials4
Power SourceN Style Batteries (not included)
Range80 yd
Vial Positions0°, 30°, 45° & 90°
Shipping & returns

In-stock orders: 1–2 business days to process, then 2–5 business days by ground (3–7 in all); regular rates apply and Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Greenlee L97 Mini-Magnet Laser Level, 5.63 in L, 80 yd Range$231.18

More Greenlee® and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
How to buyCard, purchase order or invoice terms; quotes on request; agencies and institutions welcome.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.