Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Jackson® Safety

Jackson® Safety WH10 HLX 100 Passive Welding Helmet, Shade 10 IR, Heavy Metal

Item # 20508
$84.07

Jackson® Safety WH10 HLX 100 Passive Welding Helmet, Shade 10 IR, Heavy Metal, Fixed Front, 4.5 in x 5.25 in.

FEATURES

  • Ultra lightweight shell - only weighs 6 ounces
  • Hydraflex shell provides the ultimate in flexibility and durability
  • Hard hat adaptable using 187-S (15968)
  • ADF adaptable

Manufacturer item number: 20508.

Specifications

Color: Heavy Metal

Lens shade: 10 IR

Material: Hydraflex*

Mounting: Fixed Front

Size of Cartridge: 4.5 in x 5.25 in

Style: WH10

Suspension: 370 Speed Dial™ Ratcheting Headgear

Type: Passive Welding Helmet

Window Size: 5.25 in x 4.5 in

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ColorHeavy Metal
Lens shade10 IR
MaterialHydraflex*
MountingFixed Front
Size of Cartridge4.5 in x 5.25 in
StyleWH10
Suspension370 Speed Dial™ Ratcheting Headgear
TypePassive Welding Helmet
Window Size5.25 in x 4.5 in
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Jackson® Safety WH10 HLX 100 Passive Welding Helmet, Shade 10 IR, Heavy Metal$84.07

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.