Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Loctite®

Loctite® 326 Speedbonder Structural Adhesive, Fast Fixture, 50 mL, Bottle, Amber

Item # 135402
$35.21

Loctite® 326 Speedbonder Structural Adhesive, Fast Fixture, 50 mL, Bottle, Amber.

FEATURES

  • Offers the strength of an epoxy and the speed of an instant adhesive
  • Cures in minutes
  • Ideal for applications requiring fast fixturing

Manufacturer item number: 135402.

Specifications

Applications: Multi-Purpose

Capacity Vol.: 50 mL

Chemical Compound: Acrylic

Color: Amber

Fix Cure Time @ Temp.: 1 min @ 77 °F

Full Cure Time @ Temp.: 24 h @ 77 °F

Gap Fill: 0.02 in

Resistance: Weather; Solvent

Temp. Range (max): 225 °F

Temp. Range (min): -65 °F

Tensile Strength: 2,700 psi

Viscosity: 18,000 cP

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ApplicationsMulti-Purpose
Capacity Vol.50 mL
Chemical CompoundAcrylic
ColorAmber
Fix Cure Time @ Temp.1 min @ 77 °F
Full Cure Time @ Temp.24 h @ 77 °F
Gap Fill0.02 in
ResistanceWeather; Solvent
Temp. Range (max)225 °F
Temp. Range (min)-65 °F
Tensile Strength2,700 psi
Viscosity18,000 cP
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Loctite® 326 Speedbonder Structural Adhesive, Fast Fixture, 50 mL, Bottle, Amber$35.21

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.