Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Loctite®

Loctite 135446 Adhesives & Glues, 411 Instant Adhesive, 20 g

Item # 135446 Made in USA
$36.30

Loctite 411 is a high-viscosity instant adhesive formulated for excellent impact and peel strength on metals, plastics and rubbers.

  • 20 g bottle, clear color
  • Tensile strength of 3,200 psi
  • Gap fill up to 0.008 in
  • 30-second fixture time at 77° F
  • Bonds plastic, most metals, rubber and wood

Its gap-filling capability suits OEM-style assembly and repair work. Manufacturer item number: 135446. Sold individually by the bottle.

Specifications

Color: Clear

Capacity Weight: 20 g

Capacity Volume: 20 g

Min Temperature: -65 °F

Max Temperature: 210 °F

Applicable Materials: Plastic; Most Metals; Rubber; Wood

Applications: Multi-Purpose

Chemical Compound: Acrylic Ester

Fix Cure Time @ Temp.: 30 s @ 77 °F

Gap Fill: 0.008 in

Tensile Strength: 3,200 psi

Viscosity: 5,000 cP

Length: .95 in

Width: 1.35 in

Height: 4.5 in

Weight: 0.5 lb

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ColorClear
Capacity Weight20 g
Capacity Volume20 g
Min Temperature-65 °F
Max Temperature210 °F
Applicable MaterialsPlastic; Most Metals; Rubber; Wood
ApplicationsMulti-Purpose
Chemical CompoundAcrylic Ester
Fix Cure Time @ Temp.30 s @ 77 °F
Gap Fill0.008 in
Tensile Strength3,200 psi
Viscosity5,000 cP
Made in USAYes
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Loctite 135446 Adhesives & Glues, 411 Instant Adhesive, 20 g$36.30

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.