Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Loctite®

Loctite 135449 Adhesives & Glues, 415 Super Bonder Instant Adhesive, 1 oz

Item # 135449 Made in USA
$34.84

Loctite 415 Super Bonder is a general-purpose instant adhesive with gap-filling capability and resistance to common fluids.

  • 1 oz bottle, clear color
  • Tensile strength of 3,600 psi
  • Gap fill up to 0.008 in
  • Resists gasoline, motor oil, ethanol and isopropanol
  • Bonds plastic, most metals, rubber and wood

It is a solid choice for bonding parts that will contact fuel or solvents. Manufacturer item number: 135449. Sold individually by the bottle.

Specifications

Color: Clear

Capacity Volume: 1 oz

Min Temperature: -65 °F

Max Temperature: 180 °F

Resistance: Gasoline; Motor Oil; Ethanol; Freon TA; Isopropanol

Applicable Materials: Plastic; Most Metals; Rubber; Wood

Applications: Multi-Purpose

Chemical Compound: Cyanoacrylate

Fix Cure Time @ Temp.: 30 s @ 77 °F

Gap Fill: 0.008 in

Tensile Strength: 3,600 psi

Viscosity: 1,500 cP

Length: 1.4 in

Width: 4.35 in

Height: 1 in

Weight: 0.52 lb

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ColorClear
Capacity Volume1 oz
Min Temperature-65 °F
Max Temperature180 °F
ResistanceGasoline; Motor Oil; Ethanol; Freon TA; Isopropanol
Applicable MaterialsPlastic; Most Metals; Rubber; Wood
ApplicationsMulti-Purpose
Chemical CompoundCyanoacrylate
Fix Cure Time @ Temp.30 s @ 77 °F
Gap Fill0.008 in
Tensile Strength3,600 psi
Viscosity1,500 cP
Made in USAYes
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Loctite 135449 Adhesives & Glues, 415 Super Bonder Instant Adhesive, 1 oz$34.84

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.