Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Loctite®

Loctite 135452 Adhesives & Glues, 416 Super Bonder Instant Adhesive, 1 oz

Item # 135452 Made in USA
$32.39

Loctite 416 Super Bonder is a general-purpose instant adhesive with strong gap-filling capability for rough or irregular surfaces.

  • 1 oz bottle, clear color
  • Tensile strength of 3,200 psi
  • Gap fill up to 0.008 in
  • Fixtures in as little as 15 seconds
  • Bonds plastic, most metals and rubber

It handles repair work on parts with uneven surfaces that standard adhesives don't grip well. Manufacturer item number: 135452. Sold individually by the bottle.

Specifications

Color: Clear

Capacity Volume: 1 oz

Min Temperature: -65 °F

Max Temperature: 180 °F

Applicable Materials: Plastic; Most Metals; Rubber

Applications: Multi-Purpose

Chemical Compound: Cyanoacrylate

Dielectric Strength: 25 kV/mm

Fix Cure Time @ Temp.: 30 s @ 77 °F

Gap Fill: 0.008 in

Tensile Strength: 3,200 psi

Viscosity: 1,500 cP

Working Time [Min]: 15 sec

Hazmat: Yes

Length: 1.35 in

Width: .95 in

Height: 4.5 in

Weight: 0.525 lb

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ColorClear
Capacity Volume1 oz
Min Temperature-65 °F
Max Temperature180 °F
Applicable MaterialsPlastic; Most Metals; Rubber
ApplicationsMulti-Purpose
Chemical CompoundCyanoacrylate
Dielectric Strength25 kV/mm
Fix Cure Time @ Temp.30 s @ 77 °F
Gap Fill0.008 in
Tensile Strength3,200 psi
Viscosity1,500 cP
Working Time [Min]15 sec
HazmatYes
Made in USAYes
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Loctite 135452 Adhesives & Glues, 416 Super Bonder Instant Adhesive, 1 oz$32.39

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.