Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Peerless®

Sash Chain, Size 35, 106 lb Limit, Bright Zinc

Item # 7703532 ⚠ Prop 65Made in USA
$149.47

Peerless sash chain is a flat, weldless steel chain built for suspending double-hung window sash, rated to a 106 lb working load limit. It runs smoothly over pulleys, and the bright zinc, flat cross section also suits light industrial assemblies.

  • Weldless steel chain, flat cross section
  • Bright zinc finish
  • Size 35, 0.035 in material diameter
  • Grade 43
  • 106 lb working load limit
  • 100 ft length

Window and door installers use it to replace worn sash chain in double-hung windows. Manufacturer item number: 7703532. Sold by the 100 ft carton.

Sold by the carton

One carton holds 100 feet. The price shown is for the full carton; quantity 1 = 1 carton (100 feet).

Prop 65 Warning

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Specifications

Type: Weldless Chain

Color: Stainless Steel

Material: Steel

Diametereter: 0.035 in

Length: 100 ft

Finish: Bright Zinc

Cross Section Shape: Flat

End Type: Link

Grade: 43

Inner Length: 0.56 in

Material Diameter: 0.035 in

Trade Size: 35

Working Load Limit: 106 lb

Weight @ Length: 6 lb @ 100 ft

Width: .56 in

Height: .035 in

Weight: 0.062 lb

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Carton
Specifications
TypeWeldless Chain
ColorStainless Steel
MaterialSteel
Diametereter0.035 in
FinishBright Zinc
Cross Section ShapeFlat
End TypeLink
Grade43
Inner Length0.56 in
Material Diameter0.035 in
Trade Size35
Working Load Limit106 lb
Weight @ Length6 lb @ 100 ft
Prop 65 WarningYes
Made in USAYes
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Sash Chain, Size 35, 106 lb Limit, Bright Zinc$149.47

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.