Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

Ring Anchor

Item # FS-EX310-1
$50.45

The Safewaze Ring Anchor packs a large ring connection point into a compact, reusable body that installs on wood roofs with the included lag screws.

  • Zinc-plated steel body with stainless steel fasteners, 1.8 lbs., 9 inch length
  • Includes (3) 5/16 inch x 3 inch hex lag screws
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength
  • Rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140 and 1910.66

Its compact size is a good fit for roofers who need a reusable anchor point without a bulky base plate. Manufacturer item number: FS-EX310-1. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Zinc plated steel anchor, stainless steel fasteners

Weight: 1.8 lbs. (.8 kg)

Length: 9" (228.6 mm)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: Z359.18-2017 Type A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsZinc plated steel anchor, stainless steel fasteners
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsZ359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Ring Anchor$50.45

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.